Pokemon Survivor: Cerulean Cave - Second Chances is the fifth season in Bowling4fun's Pokemon Survivor Blog Series. It features 16 Pokemon who did not do well on previous seasons put on two tribes of eight.
Winner: Leafeon (Dove98)
Tribes:
Redemption
Restitution
Resolution
Proceded By: Pokemon Survivor: Shoal Cave
Followed By: Pokemon Survivor: Eterna Forest
Contestants[]
Contestant | Original Tribe | Merged Tribe | Finish | Total Votes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Piplup AustinRules6969 Seafoam Islands |
Restitution | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
5 | |
Togepi Mdawg1234 Tohjo Falls |
Restitution | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
5 | |
Roselia Sally212 Tohjo Falls |
Restitution | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
5 | |
Kricketune Choirwolf Mount Moon |
Redemption | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
7 | |
Gengar MPKS Mount Moon |
Redemption | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
5 | |
Umbreon TigerTyrel2011 Mount Moon |
Restitution | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
4 | |
Minun Akuastie Mount Moon |
Redemption | Resolution | 7th Voted Out Day 21 |
5 |
Froslass JoshJosh123 Shoal Cave |
Restitution | 8th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 24 |
5 | |
Blaziken Sajanas300 Shoal Cave |
Restitution | 9th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 27 |
5 | |
Totodile 00northrup Seafoam Islands |
Restitution | 10th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 30 |
9 | |
Aipom Jirachi Tohjo Falls |
Redemption | 11th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 33 |
3 | |
Magneton Stoopkid95 Shoal Cave |
Restitution | 12th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 35 |
7 | |
Flygon zachboy967 Seafoam Islands |
Redemption | 13th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 37 |
11 | |
Azurill Ninihead25 Seafoam Islands |
Redemption | 14th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 |
7 | |
Ponyta Kooldude1991 Shoal Cave |
Redemption | Runner-Up | 2 | |
Leafeon Dove98 Mount Moon |
Redemption | Sole Survivor | 6 |
The Game[]
Episode # | Immunity | Eliminated | Vote | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redemption | Piplup | 5-3 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
2 | Redemption | Togepi | 5-2 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3 | Redemption | Roselia | 5-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
4 | Restitution | Kricketune | 7-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | Restitution | Gengar | 4-2 | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
6 | Redemption | Umbreon | 3-2 | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
7 | Blaziken | Minun | 5-4-1 | 7th Voted Out Day 21 |
8 | Blaziken | Froslass | 5-4 | 8th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 24 |
9 | Magneton | Blaziken | 5-3 | 9th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 27 |
10 | Magneton | Totodile | 5-2 | 10th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 30 |
11 | Magneton | Aipom | 3-2-1 | 11th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 32 |
12 | Ponyta | Magneton | 4-1 | 12th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 34 |
Finale | Leafeon | Flygon | 3-1 | 13th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 37 |
Leafeon | Azurill | 1-0 | 14th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 | |
Jury Vote | Ponyta | 5-2 | Runner-up | |
Leafeon | Sole Survivor |
Elimination Table[]
Original Tribes | Merged Tribe | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Episode #: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | |||||
Eliminated: | Piplup 5/8 votes |
Togepi 5/7 Votes |
Roselia 5/6 votes |
Kricketune 7/8 votes |
Gengar 5/7 votes |
Umbreon 3/5 votes |
Minun 5/10 votes |
Froslass 5/9 votes |
Blaziken 5/8 votes |
Totodile 5/7 votes |
Aipom 3/6 votes |
Magneton 4/5 votes |
Flygon 3/4 votes |
Azurill 1/1 vote |
Jury Vote: 5-2 | |||
Voter | Voter | |||||||||||||||||
Leafeon (Dove98) | - | - | - | Kricketune | Gengar | - | Minun | Froslass | Blaziken | Totodile | Aipom | Magneton | Flygon | Azurill | Jury Vote | |||
Ponyta (Kooldude1991) | - | - | - | Kricketune | Gengar | - | Minun | Froslass | Blaziken | Totodile | Aipom | Magneton | Flygon | - | ||||
Azurill (Ninihead25) | - | - | - | Kricketune | Gengar | - | Minun | Froslass | Blaziken | Totodile | Aipom | Magneton | Flygon | - | Ponyta | |||
Flygon (zachboy967) | - | - | - | Kricketune | Gengar | - | Minun | Froslass | Blaziken | Totodile | Azurill | Magneton | Azurill | Leafeon | ||||
Magneton (stoopkid95) | Piplup | Togepi | Roselia | - | - | Umbreon | Flygon | Flygon | Leafeon | Leafeon | Ponyta | Ponyta | Leafeon | |||||
Aipom (Jirachi) | - | - | - | Kricketune | Gengar | - | Minun | Froslass | Blaziken | Totodile | Azurill | Ponyta | ||||||
Totodile (00northrup) | Piplup | Togepi | Roselia | - | - | Magneton | Flygon | Flygon | Leafeon | Leafeon | Leafeon | |||||||
Blaziken (Sajanas300) | Piplup | Togepi | Roselia | - | - | Umbreon | Flygon | Flygon | Leafeon | Leafeon | ||||||||
Froslass (JoshJosh123) | Piplup | Togepi | Roselia | - | - | Umbreon | Flygon | Flygon | Leafeon | |||||||||
Minun (Akuastie) | - | - | - | Kricketune | Azurill | - | Leafeon | |||||||||||
Umbreon (TigerTyrel2011) | Piplup | Togepi | Roselia | - | - | Magneton | ||||||||||||
Gengar (MPKS) | - | - | - | Kricketune | Azurill | |||||||||||||
Kricketune (Choirwolf) | - | - | - | Azurill | ||||||||||||||
Roselia (Sally212) | Totodile | Magneton | Totodile | |||||||||||||||
Togepi (Mdawg1234) | Totodile | Magneton | ||||||||||||||||
Piplup (AustinRules6969) | Totodile |
Returning Contestants[]
- Blaziken, Froslass, Totodile, Flygon, and Ponyta returned for Pokemon Survivor: All Stars, where they placed 13th, 12th, 11th, 7th, and 5th respectiveley.