Pokemon Survivor: Seafoam Islands is the sixth season in Bowling4fun's Pokemon Survivor Blog Series. It features 18 Pokemon put on 2 tribes of 9 competing to be sole survivor.
Winner: Skarmory (Kantus)
Tribes:
Dialga
Palkia
Girantina
Preceded By: Pokemon Survivor: Cerulean Cave - Second Chances
Followed By: Pokemon Survivor: Whirl Islands
Contestants[]
Contestant | Original Tribe | Switched Tribe | Merged Tribe | Finish | Total Votes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delibird Choirwolf |
Dialga | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
8 | ||
Emolga Dove98 |
Dialga | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
6 | ||
Lapras Qwertyioup |
Dialga | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
5 | ||
Kangaskhan Stoopkid95 |
Palkia | Dialga | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
2 | |
Plusle Jirachi |
Palkia | Dialga* | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
4 | |
Alomomola SP4RROW |
Palkia | Dialga | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
4 | |
Minun Coyle14 |
Palkia | Palkia | Girantina | 9th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
8 |
Spiritomb patrickstar |
Dialga | Dialga | 10th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
8** | |
Sableye zachboy967 |
Palkia | Palkia | 11th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 27 |
7 | |
Miltank Nostalgic |
Palkia | Palkia | 12th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
7 | |
Zangoose BassAbsol |
Dialga | Dialga | 13th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 |
10 | |
Illumise softvolleyball |
Palkia | Dialga | 14th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 35 |
4 | |
Ditto corrm |
Palkia | Dialga | 15th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 |
4 | |
Lunatone ecologydude |
Dialga | Dialga | 16th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
4 | |
Tauros Kooldude1991 |
Dialga | Palkia | 17th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 |
6 | |
Smeargle Akuastie |
Palkia | Palkia | Second Runner-Up | 6*** | |
Absol Sajanas300 |
Dialga | Palkia | Runner-Up | 5 | |
Skarmory Kantus |
Dialga | Palkia | Sole Survivor | 0 |
- Since Plusle was not chosen during the switch, it was sent to Exile and placed on the losing tribe.
- As an idol was played on Spiritomb, 5 votes against it do not count.
- As an idol was played on Smeargle, 8 votes against it do not count.
The Game[]
Episode # | Immunity | Eliminated | Vote | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palkia | Delibird | 8-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
2 | Palkia | Emolga | 5-3 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3 | Palkia | Lapras | 5-2 | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
4 | Palkia | Kangaskhan | 2-0 | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | Palkia | Plusle | 4-3 | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
6 | Palkia | Alomomola | 4-2 | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
7 | Zangoose | Minun | 8-4 | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
8 | Absol | Spiritomb | 3-0 | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
9 | Smeargle | Sableye | 7-3 | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 27 |
10 | Smeargle | Miltank | 7-2 | 10th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
11 | Smeargle | Zangoose | 5-3 | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 |
12 | Skarmory | Illumise | 4-3 | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 35 |
13 | Skarmory | Ditto | 4-2 | 13th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 |
Finale | Skarmory | Lunatone | 4-1 | 14th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
Smeargle | Tauros | 2-2 | 15th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 | |
Jury Vote | Smeargle | 5-3-1 | Second Runner-up | |
Absol | Runner-up | |||
Skarmory | Sole Survivor |
Elimination Table[]
Original Tribes | Switched Tribes | Merged Tribe | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Episode #: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | ||||
Eliminated: | Delibird 8/9 votes |
Emolga 5/8 votes |
Lapras 5/7 votes |
Kangaskhan 2/7 votes |
Plusle 4/7 votes |
Alomomola 4/6 votes |
Minun 8/12 votes |
Spiritomb 3/11 votes |
Sableye 7/10 votes |
Miltank 7/9 votes |
Zangoose 5/8 votes |
Illumise 4/7 votes |
Ditto 4/6 votes |
Lunatone 4/5 votes |
Tauros 2/4 votes |
Jury Vote: 5-3-1 | ||
Voter | Voter | |||||||||||||||||
Skarmory (Kantus) | Delibird | Emolga | Lapras | - | - | - | Minun | Sabeleye | Miltank | Smeargle | Illumise | Ditto | Lunatone | Tauros | Jury Vote | |||
Absol (Sajanas300) | Delibird | Emolga | Lapras | - | - | - | Minun | Sabeleye | Miltank | Smeargle | Illumise | Ditto | Lunatone | Tauros | ||||
Smeargle (Akuastie) | - | - | - | - | - | - | Tauros | Spiritomb | Zangoose | Absol | Zangoose | Illumise | Ditto | Lunatone | Skarmory | |||
Tauros (Kooldude1991) | Delibird | Emolga | Lapras | - | - | - | Minun | Sabeleye | Miltank | Zangoose | Illumise | Ditto | Lunatone | Skarmory | Skarmory | |||
Lunatone (ecologydude) | Delibird | Absol | Spiritomb | Spiritomb | Zangoose | Minun | Sabeleye | Miltank | Zangoose | Smeargle | Smeargle | Smeargle | Absol | |||||
Ditto (corrm) | - | - | - | Plusle | Alomomola | Minun | Sabeleye | Miltank | Zangoose | Smeargle | Smeargle | Absol | ||||||
Illumise (softvolleyball) | - | - | - | Plusle | Alomomola | Minun | Sabeleye | Miltank | Zangoose | Smeargle | Absol | |||||||
Zangoose (BassAbsol) | Delibird | Emolga | Lapras | Kangaskhan | Plusle | Alomomola | Minun | Sabeleye | Miltank | Smeargle | Skarmory | |||||||
Miltank (Nostalgic) | - | - | - | - | - | - | Tauros | Spiritomb | Zangoose | Absol | Skarmory | |||||||
Sableye (zachboy967) | - | - | - | - | - | - | Tauros | Spiritomb | Zangoose | Skarmory | ||||||||
Spiritomb (patrickstar) | Delibird | Emolga | Lapras | Kangaskhan | Plusle | Alomomola | Minun | Skarmory | ||||||||||
Minun (Coyle14) | - | - | - | - | - | - | Tauros | Smeargle | ||||||||||
Alomomola (SP4RROW) | - | - | - | Spiritomb | Zangoose | |||||||||||||
Plusle (Jirachi) | - | - | - | Exile | Spiritomb | |||||||||||||
Kangaskhan (Stoopkid95) | - | - | - | |||||||||||||||
Lapras (Qwertyioup) | Delibird | Absol | Spiritomb | |||||||||||||||
Emolga (Dove98) | Delibird | Absol | ||||||||||||||||
Delibird (Choirwolf) | Emolga |
Returning Contestants[]
- Skarmory and Zangoose returned for Pokemon Survivor: All Stars, where they placed 8th and 2nd respectively.