Pokemon Survivor: Mount Moon is the second season in Bowling4fun's Pokemon Survivor Blog Series. It features 18 Pokemon put on 2 tribes of 9 competing to be sole survivor.
Winner: Pidgeot (zachboy967)
Tribes:
Terra
Luna
Arboles
Proceded By: Pokemon Survivor: Seafoam Islands
Followed By: Pokemon Survivor: Tohjo Falls
Contestants[]
Contestant | Original Tribe | Merged Tribe | Finish | Total Votes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kricketune Choirwolf |
Terra | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
8 | |
Minun Akuastie |
Terra | Medically Evacuated Day 6 |
0 | |
Leafeon Dove98 |
Terra | 2nd Voted Out Day 9 |
5 | |
Umbreon TigerTyrel2011 |
Luna | 3rd Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | |
Gengar MPKS |
Luna | 4th Voted Out Day 15 |
6 | |
Arbok xbadgirlblondex |
Luna | 5th Voted Out Day 18 |
6 | |
Conkledurr pokemaster |
Luna | Arboles | 6th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
6 |
Mawile Sajanas300 |
Luna | 7th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
7 | |
Flareon Coyle14 |
Terra | 8th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 27 |
4 | |
Skitty JoshJosh123 |
Luna | 9th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
9 | |
Bagon stoopkid95 |
Luna | 10th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 32 |
9 | |
Glaceon Maxi1234 |
Terra | 11th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 34 |
2 | |
Piplup Pieguy555 |
Terra | 12th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 |
6 | |
Misdreavus Tombique55 |
Luna | 13th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
4 | |
Alakazam Qwertyioup |
Luna | 14th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 |
3* | |
Diglett TheJesseHudson |
Terra | Second Runner-Up | 3 | |
Sudowoodo Hayker |
Terra | Runner-Up | 6 | |
Pidgeot zachboy967 |
Terra | Sole Survivor | 9** |
- Since two idols were played on Alakazam, 11 votes casted towards it does not count.
- Since an idol was used on Pidgeot, 6 votes casted towards it does not count.
The Game[]
Episode # | Immunity | Eliminated | Vote | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luna | Kricketune | 8-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
2 | Luna | Minun | No Vote | Medically Evacuated Day 6 |
3 | Luna | Leafeon | 4-3 | 2nd Voted Out Day 9 |
4 | Terra | Umbreon | 5-4 | 3rd Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | Terra | Gengar | 6-2 | 4th Voted Out Day 15 |
6 | Terra | Arbok | 6-1 | 5th Voted Out Day 18 |
7 | Alakazam | Conkledurr | 6-0 | 6th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
8 | Sudowoodo | Mawile | 6-5 | 7th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
9 | Pidgeot | Flareon | 4-0 | 8th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 27 |
10 | Bagon | Skitty | 5-4 | 9th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
11 | Alakazam | Bagon | 5-3 | 10th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 32 |
12 | Pidgeot | Glaceon | 2-0 | 11th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 34 |
13 | Alakazam | Piplup | 5-1 | 12th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 |
Finale | Alakazam | Misdreavus | 3-2 | 13th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
Pidgeot | Alakazam | 3-1 | 14th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 | |
Jury Vote | Diglett | 6-3-0 | Second Runner-up | |
Sudowoodo | Runner-up | |||
Pidgeot | Sole Survivor |
Elimination Table[]
Original Tribes | Merged Tribe | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Episode #: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | ||||
Eliminated: | Kricketune 8/9 votes |
Minun No vote |
Leafeon 4/7 votes |
Umbreon 5/9 votes |
Gengar 6/8 votes |
Arbok 6/7 votes |
Conkledurr 6/12 votes |
Mawile 6/11 votes |
Flareon 4/10 votes |
Skitty 5/9 votes |
Bagon 5/8 votes |
Glaceon 2/7 votes |
Piplup 5/6 votes |
Misdreavus 3/5 votes |
Alakazam 3/4 votes |
Jury Vote: 6-3-0 | ||
Voter | Voter | |||||||||||||||||
Pidgeot (zachboy967) | Kricketune | - | Leafeon | - | - | - | Conkledurr | Mawile | Skitty | Bagon | Piplup | Misdreavus | Alakazam | Jury Vote | ||||
Sudowoodo (Hayker) | Kricketune | - | Leafeon | - | - | - | Conkledurr | Mawile | Skitty | Bagon | Piplup | Misdreavus | Alakazam | |||||
Diglett (TheJesseHudson) | Kricketune | - | Leafeon | - | - | - | Conkledurr | Mawile | Skitty | Bagon | Piplup | Misdreavus | Alakazam | |||||
Alakazam (Qwertyioup) | - | - | - | Umbreon | Gengar | Arbok | Pidgeot | Flareon | Sudowoodo | Pidgeot | Glaceon | Piplup | Sudowoodo | Pidgeot | Pidgeot | |||
Misdreavus (Tombique55) | - | - | - | Umbreon | Gengar | Arbok | Pidgeot | Flareon | Sudowoodo | Pidgeot | Glaceon | Piplup | Sudowoodo | Pidgeot | ||||
Piplup (Pieguy555) | Kricketune | - | Leafeon | - | - | - | Conkledurr | Mawile | Skitty | Bagon | Misdreavus | Sudowoodo | ||||||
Glaceon (Maxi1234) | Kricketune | - | Diglett | - | - | - | Conkledurr | Mawile | Skitty | Bagon | Sudowoodo | |||||||
Bagon (Stoopkid95) | - | - | - | Umbreon | Gengar | Arbok | Pidgeot | Flareon | Sudowoodo | Pidgeot | Pidgeot | |||||||
Skitty (JoshJosh123) | - | - | - | Umbreon | Gengar | Arbok | Pidgeot | Flareon | Sudowoodo | Pidgeot | ||||||||
Flareon (Coyle14) | Kricketune | - | Diglett | - | - | - | Conkledurr | Mawile | Sudowoodo | |||||||||
Mawile (Sajanas300) | - | - | - | Skitty | Gengar | Arbok | Pidgeot | Pidgeot | ||||||||||
Conkledurr (pokemaster) | - | - | - | Umbreon | Gengar | Arbok | Pidgeot | |||||||||||
Arbok (xbadgirlblondex) | - | - | - | Skitty | Bagon | Mawile | ||||||||||||
Gengar (MPKS) | - | - | - | Skitty | Bagon | |||||||||||||
Umbreon (TigerTyrel2011) | - | - | - | Skitty | ||||||||||||||
Leafeon (Dove98) | Kricketune | - | Diglett | |||||||||||||||
Minun (Akuastie) | Kricketune | - | ||||||||||||||||
Kricketune (Choirwolf) | Piplup |
Returning Players[]
- Kricketune, Gengar, Umbreon, Minun, and Leafeon returned for Pokemon Survivor: Cerulean Cave - Second Chances, in which they placed 13th, 12th, 11th, 10th, and 1st respectively.
- Alakazam returned for Pokemon Survivor: All Stars where it placed 16th.