Pokemon Survivor: Tohjo Falls is the third season in Bowling4fun's Pokemon Survivor Blog Series. It features 16 Pokemon put on 2 tribes of 9 competing to be sole survivor.
Winner: Psyduck (Choirwolf)
Tribes:
Oro
Argento
Cristallo
Proceded By: Pokemon Survivor: Mount Moon
Followed By: Pokemon Survivor: Shoal Cave
Contestants[]
Contestant | Original Tribe | Merged Tribe | Finish | Total Votes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roselia Sally212 |
Oro | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
7 | |
Lucario marcuscrowe10 |
Argento | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
5 | |
Togepi Mdawg1234 |
Argento | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
5 | |
Starmie Stoopkid95 |
Oro | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | |
Aipom Jirachi |
Argento | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
5 | |
Ninetales JoshJosh123 |
Oro | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
4 | |
Warturtle Akuastie |
Oro | Cristallo | 7th Voted Out Day 21 |
6 |
Charmander koolmanmadden |
Argento | 8th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 24 |
4 | |
Gengar Ohheyitsjake |
Oro | 9th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 27 |
5* | |
Electrike Qwertyioup |
Argento | 10th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 30 |
4 | |
Pidgeotto zachboy967 |
Argento | 11th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 33 |
11 | |
Staryu finklestein123 |
Oro | 12th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 35 |
4 | |
Torchic TheJesseHudson |
Argento | 13th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 37 |
6 | |
Pikachu awesome233 |
Oro | 14th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 |
5** | |
Elektabuzz Dove98 |
Argento | Runner-Up | 6 | |
Psyduck Choirwolf |
Oro | Sole Survivor | 5 |
- Since an idol was played on Gengar, 11 votes casted towards it does not count.
- Since an idol was used on Pikachu, 6 votes casted towards it does not count.
The Game[]
Episode # | Immunity | Eliminated | Vote | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argento | Roselia | 7-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
2 | Oro | Lucario | 5-3 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3 | Oro | Togepi | 5-2 | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
4 | Argento | Starmie | 5-2 | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | Oro | Aipom | 5-1 | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
6 | Argento | Ninetales | 4-2 | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
7 | Gengar | Wartortle | 6-4 | 7th Voted Out Day 21 |
8 | Staryu | Charmander | 3-0 | 8th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 24 |
9 | Staryu | Gengar | 4-0 | 9th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 27 |
10 | Staryu | Electrike | 5-3 | 10th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 30 |
11 | Staryu | Pidgeotto | 4-2 | 11th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 32 |
12 | Elektabuzz | Staryu | 4-1 | 12th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 34 |
Finale | Elektabuzz | Torchic | 2-2 | 13th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 37 |
Elektabuzz | Pikachu | 1-0 | 14th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 | |
Jury Vote | Elektabuzz | 5-2 | Runner-up | |
Psyduck | Sole Survivor |
Elimination Table[]
Original Tribes | Merged Tribe | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Episode #: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | |||||
Eliminated: | Roselia 7/8 votes |
Lucario 5/8 Votes |
Togepi 5/7 votes |
Starmie 5/7 votes |
Aipom 5/6 votes |
Ninetales 4/2 votes |
Wartortle 6/10 votes |
Charmander 3/9 votes |
Gengar 5/8 votes |
Electrike 2/7 votes |
Pidgeotto 4/6 votes |
Staryu 4/5 votes |
Torchic 2/4 votes |
Pikachu 1/1 vote |
Jury Vote: 5-2 | |||
Voter | Voter | |||||||||||||||||
Psyduck (Choirwolf) | Roselia | - | - | Starmie | - | Ninetales | Pidgeotto | Charmander | Pidgeotto | Electrike | Pidgeotto | Staryu | Torchic | - | Jury Vote | |||
Elektabuzz (Dove98) | - | Lucario | Togepi | - | Aipom | - | Warturtle | Gengar | Pidgeotto | Staryu | Pikachu | Pikachu | ||||||
Pikachu (awesome233) | Roselia | - | - | Starmie | - | Ninetales | Pidgeotto | Charmander | Pidgeotto | Electrike | Pidgeotto | Staryu | Torchic | - | Psyduck | |||
Torchic (TheJesseHudson) | - | Lucario | Togepi | - | Aipom | - | Warturtle | Gengar | Pikachu | Staryu | Pikachu | Elektabuzz | ||||||
Staryu (finklestein123) | Roselia | - | - | Psyduck | - | Psyduck | Warturtle | Gengar | Pidgeotto | Psyduck | Psyduck | |||||||
Pidgeotto (zachboy967) | - | Lucario | Togepi | - | Aipom | - | Warturtle | Gengar | Pikachu | Psyduck | ||||||||
Electrike (Qwertyioup) | - | Lucario | Togepi | - | Aipom | - | Warturtle | Gengar | Elektabuzz | |||||||||
Gengar (Ohheyitsjake) | Roselia | - | - | Starmie | - | Ninetales | Pidgeotto | Charmander | Pidgeotto | Psyduck | ||||||||
Charmander (koolmanmadden) | - | Lucario | Togepi | - | Aipom | - | Warturtle | Elektabuzz | ||||||||||
Warturtle (Akuastie) | Roselia | - | - | Starmie | - | Ninetales | Pidgeotto | |||||||||||
Ninetails (JoshJosh123) | Roselia | - | - | Psyduck | - | Psyduck | ||||||||||||
Aipom (Jirachi) | - | Torchic | Electrike | - | Charmander | |||||||||||||
Starmie (stoopkid95) | Roselia | - | - | Psyduck | ||||||||||||||
Togepi (Mdawg1234) | - | Torchic | Electrike | |||||||||||||||
Lucario (marcuscrowe10) | - | Torchic | ||||||||||||||||
Roselia (Sally212) | Psyduck |
Returning Players[]
- Togepi, Roselia, and Aipom returned for Pokemon Survivor: Cerulean Cave - Second Chances, in which they placed 15th, 14th, and 6th respectively.
- Charmander returned for Pokemon Survivor: All Stars where it place 6th.