Tengaged Outstanding Group Awards Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor: Saint Croix - Heroes vs. Villains
Hvv.png
Winner Natalie (OhNatalie)
No. of Episodes 16
No. of Days 32
No. of Castaways 20
Tribes      Heroes
     Villains
     Jayuya
Kyushu Stephen (SimvivoRWay)
Production
Location Christiansted, Saint Croix,
The Caribbean
Original Run 14th of November - 12th of December
Chronology
Previous season Siberia
Next season Uzbekistan

Leli's Survivor: Saint Croix - Heroes vs. Villains is the twentieth season of Leli's Survivor series taking place in Christiansted, St. Croix, The Caribbean.

Invitations were send out early November, and the cast was revealed on the live finale for Survivor: Siberia.

The season pitted ten former players classified as heroes, against ten former players classified as villains. The season is set to premiere mid November.

The Heroes tribe, carrying the tribe color blue, consisted of Ashlyn, Ethan, Iris, JB, Link, Mearl, Natalie, Nick, Shawn and Stephen. The Villains tribe, carrying the tribe color red, consisted of Alicia, Brandon, Cory, Dana, Jayshawna, Joe, LeQuisha, Ollie, Sean and Will.

On day 16 the two tribes merged into the Jayuya tribe, carrying the tribe color black. The merged tribe consisted of Ashlyn, Dana, Ethan, Iris, JB, Joe, LeQuisha, Natalie, Nick, Ollie, Shawn and Will.

In the end Natalie (OhNatalie) defeated Nick (NJKoda1998) and Iris (EternalBlossom) in a 5-3-0 vote, making her the Sole Survivor after playing the game for a third time.


Intro

Survivor_Saint_Croix_-_Heroes_vs._Villains-0

Survivor Saint Croix - Heroes vs. Villains-0

Castaways

Contestant Previous Placement Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total votes
Link
themissinglink
8th, Cameroon Heroes 1st Voted Out
Day 2
6
Jayshawna
BBlover96
Winner, The Caribbean
20th, Peru
Villains 2nd Voted Out
Day 4
5
Stephen
SimvivoRWay
4th, Venezuela
2nd Runner-Up, Bali
Heroes 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
8
Sean
Renegade628
Runner-Up, Azores
10th, Peru
18th, Socotra
Villains 4th Voted Out
Day 8
5
Mearl
Mearl
13th, Azores
Winner, Uganda
Heroes 5th Voted Out
Day 10
101
Alicia
IceIceBaby
4th, The Caribbean
13th, Socotra
Villains 6th Voted Out
Day 10
5
Cory
Lifer107
4th, Grenada Villains 7th Voted Out
Day 12
42
Brandon
Bdreezy15
Runner-Up, Congo Villains 8th Voted Out
Day 14
4
Dana
TotsTrashy
4th, Siberia Villains Jayuya 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 16
8
Joe
Joeker
4th, Cameroon Villains 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 18
9
Shawn
SuitMan13
6th, Patagonia Heroes Removed
Day 20
5
Will
CK11
9th, Socotra Villains 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 20
12
Ashlyn
AshlynArehart
14th, Venezuela
6th, The Caribbean
5th, Peru
Heroes 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 22
6
Ollie
MrPokeguy9
7th, Kiribati
Runner-Up, Socotra
Villains 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 24
8
JB
_JB_
Winner, Zanzibar Heroes 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 26
3
Ethan
Ethan000
Winner, Comoro Islands Heroes 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 28
53
LeQuisha
LusciousLips5
6th, Mauritania
10th, The Caribbean
Villains 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 30
18
Iris
EternalBlossom
6th, Zanzibar
12th, Grenada
Heroes 2nd Runner-Up 1
Nick
NJKoda1998
10th, Siberia Heroes Runner-Up 1
Natalie
OhNatalie
5th, Patagonia
11th, Socotra
Heroes Sole Survivor 5

^1 Six additional votes were cast against Mearl during a tie-breaker vote.
^2 A Hidden Immunity Idol was played on Cory, therefore five votes were not counted.
^3 A Hidden Immunity Idol was played on Ethan, therefore one vote was not counted.

The Game

Episode title Immunity Eliminated Vote Finish
"My Achilles Heel"
- Sean
Villains Link 6-4 1st Voted Out
Day 2
"Everything was Alright Until
We Lost" - Will
Heroes Jayshawna 5-0 2nd Voted Out
Day 4
"Give Me My Crown"
- Ollie
Villains Stephen 8-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
"Villains and Their Egos"
- Ollie
Heroes Sean 5-4 4th Voted Out
Day 8
"One Foot in the Grave"
- Nick
Ashlyn Mearl 4-4
6-0
5th Voted Out
Day 10
Ollie Alicia 5-3 6th Voted Out
Day 10
"He Will Always be Judas
To Me" - Ashlyn
Heroes Cory 4-3 7th Voted Out
Day 12
"No One Likes a Flip Flopper"
- LeQuisha
Heroes Brandon 4-2 8th Voted Out
Day 14
"Ya Still Ain't Got It"
- Dana
Ethan Dana 8-3-1 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 16
"A Matter of Life and Death"
- Natalie
Ollie Joe 7-4 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 18
"Moment of Truth"
- Nick
Natalie Shawn No Vote Removed
Day 20
Will 6-2-1 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 20
"A Blessing and a Curse"
- Ethan
JB
Ollie
Ashlyn 5-3 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 22
"Nothing to Lose"
- Iris
Ethan Ollie 5-1 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 24
"Live to Fight Another Day"
- LeQuisha
Natalie JB 3-2-0 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 26
"30 Seconds Away"
- Ethan
Nick Ethan 3-2 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 28
"Icing on the Cake"
- LeQuisha
Natalie LeQuisha 3-1 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 30
"Third Time's the Charm"
- Natalie
Jury Vote Iris 5-3-0 2nd Runner-Up
Nick Runner-Up
Natalie Sole Survivor

Voting history

  Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Eliminated: Link
6/10 votes
Jayshawna
5/5 votes
Stephen
8/9 votes
Sean
5/9 votes
Tie Mearl
6/6 votes
Alicia
5/8 votes
Cory
4/7 votes
Brandon
4/6 votes
Dana
8/12 votes
Joe
7/11 votes
Shawn
No vote3
Will
6/9 votes
Ashlyn
5/8 votes
Ollie
5/6 votes
JB
3/5 votes
Ethan
3/5 votes
LeQuisha
3/4 votes
Voter Vote
Natalie Link Stephen Mearl Mearl Dana Joe Will Ashlyn Ollie JB Ethan LeQuisha
Nick Link Stephen Mearl Mearl Dana Joe Will LeQuisha Ollie LeQuisha Ethan LeQuisha
Iris Link Stephen Mearl Mearl Dana Joe Will LeQuisha Ollie Ethan LeQuisha LeQuisha
LeQuisha Cory Sean Will Cory Brandon Will Joe Ethan Ashlyn Exiled JB Ethan Nick
Ethan Link Stephen Mearl Mearl Dana LeQuisha Will Ashlyn Ollie JB LeQuisha
JB Link Stephen Shawn Mearl Dana LeQuisha Will Ashlyn Ollie LeQuisha
Ollie Cory Sean Will Cory Brandon Will Joe Ethan Ashlyn Iris
Ashlyn Link Stephen Shawn Mearl Dana Joe Will LeQuisha
Will Jayshawna LeQuisha Alicia Ollie Brandon Dana LeQuisha Ashlyn
Shawn Natalie Stephen Shawn Tied Shawn Joe
Joe Jayshawna LeQuisha Alicia Ollie Brandon Dana LeQuisha
Dana Cory Sean Alicia Cory Joe Will
Brandon Jayshawna Sean Alicia Cory Joe
Cory Jayshawna LeQuisha Alicia Ollie
Alicia Cory Sean Will
Mearl Natalie Stephen Shawn Tied
Sean Jayshawna LeQuisha
Stephen Natalie Natalie
Jayshawna Cory
Link Natalie

^3 Shawn was removed from the game due to inactivity.

Jury vote
Finalist: Iris
0/8 votes
Nick
3/8 votes
Natalie
5/8 votes
Juror Vote
LeQuisha Nick
Ethan Natalie
JB Natalie
Ollie Natalie
Ashlyn Nick
Will Natalie
Joe Natalie
Dana Nick

Returning Players

Stephen (SimvivoRWay) returned to compete in Survivor: Kyushu - Unfinished Business, where he ultimately finished in 8th place.

Advertisement