Tengaged Outstanding Group Awards Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor: Uganda - Second Chances
UgandaLogo.png
Winner Mearl
No. of Episodes 14
No. of Days 28
No. of Castaways 18
Tribes      Buliisi
     Masaka
     Ukombozi
Grenada Nick M. (manalord)
Heroes vs. Villains Mearl (Mearl)
Production
Location Kaabong, Uganda, Africa
Original Run 27th of December - 29th of January
Chronology
Previous season Comoro Islands
Next season Kiribati

Leli's Survivor: Uganda - Second Chances was the thirteenth season of Leli's Survivor series, which featured 18 returning castaways, who didn't make it far in their first season.

The cast was announced on the 5th of December, bringing castaways back from ten different seasons. On the 27th of December the season officially began.

The Buliisi tribe, carrying the tribe color green, consisted of AJ, Alex, Danny, Kiko, Lynette, Nick M., Porsche, Ranz and Sandra. The Masaka tribe, carrying the tribe color orange, consisted of Alyssa, Brian, Eli, George, Hannah, JoJo, Mearl, Nick B. and Ray.

On day 11 the two tribes merged into the Ukombozi tribe, carrying the tribe color black, consisting of AJ, Alex, Brian, Hannah, JoJo, Kiko, Mearl, Nick B., Nick M., Porsche, Ranz and Ray.

In the end Mearl (Mearl) became the Sole Survivor of Uganda, after winning over the jury in a 6-2-0 vote against Nick M. (manalord) and Nick B. (nbkiller).

Intro

Survivor_Second_Chances-1

Survivor Second Chances-1


Castaways

Contestant Original Finish Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total votes
Danny
Chantra1
14th place, Comoro Islands Buliisi 1st Voted Out
Day 2
6
Alyssa
oXAlyssaXo
12th place, Comoro Islands Masaka 2nd Voted Out
Day 4
5
Lynette
Lynette
13th place, Patagonia Buliisi 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
8
Eli
EliOrtiz1234
13th place, Venezuela Masaka Removed
Day 8
0
George
Ireks
18th place, Venezuela Masaka 4th Voted Out
Day 8
4
Sandra
JediJani44
10th place, Azores Buliisi 5th Voted Out
Day 10
6
Brian
cfff
12th place, Cameroon Masaka Ukombozi 6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 12
8
Kiko
Kikorus
12th place, Azores Buliisi 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 14
15
JoJo
jojo7784
16th place, Patagonia Masaka 8th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 16
10
AJ
jflora18
19th place, The Caribbean Buliisi 9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 18
5
Ranz
thetrackerjackers
14th place, The Caribbean Buliisi 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 20
5
Ray
Ilikebugs
15th place, Patagonia Masaka 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 22
8
Alex
01Gohan
11th place, The Caribbean Buliisi 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 22
7
Hannah
xoHannaHxo
10th place, Cameroon Masaka 13th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 24
7
Porsche
porschefan101
11th place, Cameroon Buliisi 14th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 26
5
Nick B.
nbkiller
10th place, Patagonia Masaka 2nd Runner-Up 5
Nick M.
manalord
13th place, Vietnam Buliisi Runner-Up 3
Mearl
Mearl
13th place, Azores Masaka Sole Survivor 1

The Game

Episode title Immunity Eliminated Vote Finish
"Payback is a Bitch" Masaka Danny 6-2-1 1st Voted Out
Day 2
"If You Do Feel Safe, You Are Crazy" Buliisi Alyssa 5-4 2nd Voted Out
Day 4
"You're Just Dust Ready to be Blown Out of the Game" Masaka Lynette 6-1-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
"I Know Who You Are" Buliisi Eli No Vote Removed
Day 8
George 4-3 4th Voted Out
Day 8
"I Don't Forgive, and I Don't Forget" Masaka Sandra 5-1-1 5th Voted Out
Day 10
"This is Why No One Likes You" Mearl Brian 8-4 6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 12
"Something Big is Up" Nick B. Kiko 10-1 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 14
"The Hard Part" AJ JoJo 7-3 8th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 16
"Don't Hate the Player, Hate the Game" Mearl
Hannah
AJ 5-3-1 9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 18
"Complete and Utter Chaos" Ray Ranz 5-3 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 20
"It's Her Birthday" Mearl Ray 4-3 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 22
Porsche Alex 4-2 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 22
"50/50" Nick B. Hannah 3-2 13th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 24
"I Love It!" Nick B. Porsche 3-1 14th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 26
"I Did What It Took to Get Me Here"
Jury Vote Nick B. 6-2-0 2nd Runner-Up
Nick M. Runner-Up
Mearl Sole Survivor

Voting history

  Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated: Danny
6/9 votes
Alyssa
5/9 votes
Lynette
6/8 votes
Eli
No vote
George
4/7 votes
Sandra
5/7 votes
Brian
8/12 votes
Kiko
10/11 votes
JoJo
7/10 votes
AJ
5/9 votes
Ranz
5/8 votes
Ray
4/7 votes
Alex
4/6 votes
Hannah
3/5 votes
Porsche
3/4 votes
Voter Vote
Mearl Hannah George Kiko Kiko JoJo AJ Ranz Ray Alex Porsche Porsche
Nick M. Danny Lynette Sandra Brian Kiko JoJo AJ Ranz Ray Alex Hannah Porsche
Nick B. Hannah JoJo Brian Kiko JoJo AJ Ranz Ray Alex Hannah Porsche
Porsche Danny Lynette Kiko Brian Kiko JoJo AJ Ranz Ray Nick B. Hannah Mearl
Hannah Alyssa George Kiko Kiko JoJo AJ Ranz Ray Alex Porsche
Alex Danny Alex Sandra Brian Kiko JoJo Ray Nick M. Nick B. Nick B.
Ray Hannah George Brian Kiko Ray AJ Ranz Nick B.
Ranz Lynette Lynette Sandra Brian Kiko Ray Ranz Nick M.
AJ Danny Lynette Sandra Brian Kiko Ray Ray
JoJo Alyssa George Kiko Kiko JoJo
Kiko Danny Lynette Sandra Brian Ray
Brian Alyssa JoJo Kiko
Sandra Alex Lynette Alex
George Alyssa JoJo
Eli Alyssa
Lynette Danny Sandra
Alyssa Hannah
Danny Lynette
Jury vote
Finalist: Mearl
6/9 votes
Nick M.
2/9 votes
Nick B.
0/9 votes
Juror Vote
Porsche Mearl  
Hannah Mearl  
Alex    
Ray Mearl  
Ranz Nick M.  
AJ Mearl    
JoJo Mearl  
Kiko   Nick M.
Brian Mearl    

Returning Players

Nick M. (manalord) returned to compete in Survivor: Grenada, where he ultimately finished 16th.

Mearl (Mearl) returned to compete in Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains, as a member of the Heroes tribe, where he ultimately finished 16th.

Season Banner

Ugandacast.png

Advertisement