Tengaged Outstanding Group Awards Wiki
Advertisement

Strictly Factor (Series 1)

Strictly Factor.png
Show
No. of contestants 14
No. of shows 12
Release
Original release January 8, 2020 -
January 30, 2020
Additional information
Contestant winner Shayne Ward
Professional winner Oti Mabuse

Strictly Factor is a Series that uses X Factor UK Contestants that would sing and dance in different shows combining Strictly Come Dancing and X Factor and is a spin off from Strictly Tastic. There will be 4 Judges with 2 Judges being from Strictly Come Dancing consisting of Craig Revel Horwood and Motsi Mabuse; and 2 Judges from X Factor consisting of Nicole Scherzinger and Simon Cowell.

So this is our Judging Lineup made up of Craig revel Horwood, Nicole Scherzinger, Motsi Mabuse and Simon Cowell. Judges Lineup.png

Contestants[]

These 14 contestants are people who appeared on the X Factor and will be using their performances on the show for their songs and will be partnered with a professional dancer for their dances accompanied by music.

The contestants taking part are Ché Chesterman, Dalton Harris, Diana Vickers, Fleur East, Honey G, Leona Lewis, Louisa Johnson, Luke Friend, Misha B, Olly Murs, Rhydian Roberts, Rylan Clark-Neal, Sam Bailey and Shayne Ward. Lineup.png

Professional Dancers[]

There will be professional dancers which will couple up with our contestants for their dances.

The Male Pros are Aljaž Škorjanec, Anton du Beke, Giovanni Pernice, Gorka Márquez, Graziano Di Prima, Johannes Radebe and Neil Jones. The Female Pros are Amy Dowden, Dianne Buswell, Janette Manrara, Karen Hauer, Katya Jones, Nadiya Bychkova and Oti Mabuse. Professionals Lineup.png

Dances/Songs[]

There will be 4 Ballroom Dances consisting of Foxtrot, Quickstep, Tango and Waltz; 4 Latin Dances consisting of Cha Cha Cha, Jive, Paso Doble and Samba; Couples Choice which is a choice to perform either American Smooth, Argentine Tango and Charleston; and for the Final the couples will perform a Showdance. In Show 8 the Couples will perform to Musicals and in the Final they can select their Favourite Dance to perform again.

For the Songs the Contestants will use performances they used from X Factor in order of when they performed to showcase a journey. The only exceptions to this is in Show 3 having to use a Song that is from a Movie and in the Final where they can select a Song they haven't performed yet and this can include Sing Offs. In the Final they can select their Favourite Song to perform again.

Couples[]

These are the 14 couples that were partnered up at the end of Show 1 and they will take part in the shows that involve dances while for shows that just involves the contestant singing, the couple will be present during the results.

Couple Contestants Professional partner Status
Rylan & Katya.png Rylan Clark-Neal Katya Jones Eliminated 1st
on 10 January 2020
Diana & Gorka.png Diana Vickers Gorka Márquez Eliminated 2nd
on 12 January 2020
Rhydian & Dianne.png Rhydian Roberts Dianne Buswell Eliminated 3rd
on 14 January 2020
Misha B & Neil.png Misha B Neil Jones Eliminated 4th
on 16 January 2020
Sam & Aljaz.png Sam Bailey Aljaž Škorjanec Eliminated 5th
on 18 January 2020
Honey G & Anton.png Honey G Anton du Beke Eliminated 6th
on 20 January 2020
Luke & Janette.png Luke Friend Janette Manrara Eliminated 7th
on 22 January 2020
Che & Nadiya.png Ché Chesterman Nadiya Bychkova Eliminated 8th
on 24 January 2020
Fleur & Graziano.png Fleur East Graziano Di Prima Eliminated 9th
on 26 January 2020
Olly & Karen.png Olly Murs Karen Hauer Eliminated 10th
on 28 January 2020
Dalton & Amy.png Dalton Harris Amy Dowden Fourth Place
on 31 January 2020
Leona & Johannes.png Leona Lewis Johannes Radebe Third Place
on 31 January 2020
Louisa & Giovanni.png Louisa Johnson Giovanni Pernice Second Place
on 31 January 2020
Shayne & Oti.png Shayne Ward Oti Mabuse Winner
on 31 January 2020

Scoring chart[]

  • In Shows 1, 3, 5 & 7 the scores were on their song.
  • In Shows 2, 4, 6 & 8 the scores were on their dance.
  • In Shows 9, 10 & 11 the scores were combined on their song and dance.
  • In Show 12 the scores were combined on their 2 dances and 2 songs.
Couple Place 1 2 1+2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Shayne & Oti
1 25 28 53 31 31 35 34 29 37 36+39=75 35+37=72 35+38=73 40+38+40+39=157
Louisa & Giovanni
2 26 33 59 30 31 29 38 34 35 31+36=67 37+38=75 38+40=78 40+39+39+40=158
Leona & Johannes
3 22 27 48 35 25 28 35 36 37 35+32=67 37+39=76 39+34=73 39+39+37+38=153
Dalton & Amy
4 29 30 59 28 34 38 37 39 38 40+39=79 38+36=74 34+40=74 39+40+40+40=159
Olly & Karen
5 21 25 46 25 28 34 32 30 33 33+38=71 32+32=64 34+35=69
Fleur & Graziano
6 21 23 44 19 29 30 30 33 39 33+35=68 35+34=69
Ché & Nadiya
7 28 24 52 25 27 31 26 25 30 26+27=53
Luke & Janette
8 23 24 47 26 26 26 28 22 34
Honey G & Anton
9 15 11 26 22 18 20 28 22
Sam & Aljaž
10 31 20 51 33 26 33 24
Misha B & Neil
11 24 26 50 23 32 24
Rhydian & Dianne
12 18 21 39 28 21
Diana & Gorka
13 21 24 45 21
Rylan & Katya
14 13 23 36
     indicates the couple eliminated that show
     indicates the couple that was in the bottom two that show but not eliminated
     indicates the winning couple
     indicates the runner-up couple
     indicates the third-place couple
     indicates the fourth-place couple
Red Text the couple(s) with the lowest score for that show
Green Text the couple(s) with the highest score for that show

Average chart[]

This table only counts for dances/songs scored on a traditional 40-points scale.

Rank by
average
Place Couple Total
points
Number of
dances/songs
Total
average
1 4 Dalton & Amy 659 18 36.6
2 2 Louisa & Giovanni 633 18 35.2
3 1 Shayne & Oti 626 18 34.8
4 3 Leona & Johannes 613 18 34.1
5 5 Olly & Karen 432 14 30.9
6 6 Fleur & Graziano 361 12 30.1
7 10 Sam & Aljaž 167 6 27.8
8 7 Ché & Nadiya 269 10 26.9
9 8 Luke & Janette 209 8 26.1
10 11 Misha B & Neil 129 5 25.8
11 12 Rhydian & Dianne 88 4 22.0
11 13 Diana & Gorka 66 3 22.0
13 9 Honey G & Anton 136 7 19.4
14 14 Rylan & Katya 36 2 18.0

Couples' highest and lowest scoring dances/songs[]

Contestant Highest scoring dance/song Lowest scoring dance/song
Ché Chesterman You Can't Hurry Love (31) Foxtrot (24)
Dalton Harris California Dreamin (x2)
Tango
Showdance
A Song for You (40)
Listen (28)
Diana Vickers Foxtrot (24) With or Without You
Call Me (21)
Fleur East Jive (39) Lady Marmalade (19)
Honey G Charleston (28) Tango (11)
Leona Lewis Waltz (x2)
Bridge over Troubled Water
I Will Always Love You (39)
I'll Be There (22)
Louisa Johnson Quickstep
Argentine Tango
It's a Man's Man's Man's World (40)
God Only Knows (26)
Luke Friend Quickstep (34) Play That Funky Music (22)
Misha B Charleston (32) Purple Rain (23)
Olly Murs Charleston (38) She's the One (21)
Rhydian Roberts Phantom of the Opera (28) I'd Do Anything for Love (But I Won't Do That) (18)
Rylan Clark-Neal Cha Cha Cha (23) Gold (13)
Sam Bailey My Heart Will Go On
Make You Feel My Love (33)
Cha Cha Cha (20)
Shayne Ward Samba
Showdance (40)
Right Here Waiting (25)

Results Summary[]

Colour key
     Contestant was in the bottom two and had to perform again in the final showdown
     Contestant received the most combined points
     Contestant won the most public votes in the final and was declared the Winner
     Contestant won the second most public votes in the final finishing in Second Place
     Contestant won the third most public votes in the final finishing in Third Place
     Contestant won the fourth most public votes in the final finishing in Fourth Place
Daily results per contestant
Contestant Show
2
Show
3
Show
4
Show
5
Show
6
Show
7
Show
8
Show
9
Show
10
Show
11
Final
Shayne
Ward
3rd
21p
3rd
20p
4th
16p
1st
20p
2nd
16p
9th
7p
2nd
12p
2nd
11p
1st
9p
2nd
7p
Winner
96 votes
Louisa
Johnson
6th
18p
8th
15p
2nd
21p
9th
9p
1st
20p
1st
14p
4th
9p
4th
9p
2nd
9p
1st
10p
Second
94 votes
Leona
Lewis
1st
21p
2nd
21p
9th
13p
8th
11p
8th
9p
6th
9p
8th
7p
5th
7p
3rd
8p
5th
4p
Third
62 votes
Dalton
Harris
10th
15p
7th
15p
5th
16p
4th
14p
5th
11p
3rd
13p
5th
9p
3rd
10p
4th
7p
3rd
6p
Fourth
48 votes
Olly
Murs
14th
9p
11th
11p
6th
15p
2nd
18p
3rd
14p
2nd
13p
6th
8p
6th
6p
5th
6p
4th
5p
Eliminated
(show 11)
Fleur
East
9th
15p
6th
15p
7th
14p
6th
12p
4th
12p
7th
8p
1st
16p
1st
11p
6th
3p
Eliminated
(show 10)
Ché Chesterman 5th
19p
12th
10p
3rd
16p
7th
12p
10th
6p
5th
9p
3rd
9p
7th
4p
Eliminated
(show 9)
Luke
Friend
12th
11p
1st
21p
10th
8p
10th
5p
6th
10p
4th
11p
7th
7p
Eliminated
(show 8)
Honey
G
8th
16p
5th
16p
8th
13p
5th
12p
7th
9p
8th
7p
Eliminated
(show 7)
Sam
Bailey
4th
20p
9th
14p
12th
7p
3rd
16p
9th
6p
Eliminated
(show 6)
Misha
B
2nd
21p
10th
13p
1st
23p
11th
3p
Eliminated
(show 5)
Rhydian Roberts 7th
17p
4th
19p
11th
7p
Eliminated
(show 4)
Diana
Vickers
11th
11p
13th
5p
Eliminated
(show 3)
Rylan
Clark-Neal
13th
9p
Eliminated
(show 2)
Final
Showdown
Olly,
Rylan
Ché,
Diana
Rhydian,
Sam
Luke,
Misha
Ché,
Sam
Honey,
Shayne
Leona,
Luke
Ché,
Olly
Fleur,
Olly
Leona,
Olly
N/A
Craig's
vote to
eliminate
Rylan Diana Sam Misha Sam Honey Luke Ché Fleur Olly
Nicole's
vote to
eliminate
Rylan Ché Rhydian Misha Ché Honey Luke Ché Olly Olly
Motsi's
vote to
eliminate
Rylan Diana Rhydian Luke Sam Honey Luke Ché Olly Olly
Simon's
vote to
eliminate
Rylan Diana Rhydian Luke Sam Honey Luke Ché Fleur Leona
Eliminated Rylan Clark
4 of 4
Majority
Diana Vickers
3 of 4
Majority
Rhydian Roberts
3 of 4
Majority
Misha
B

2 of 4
Deadlock
Sam Bailey
3 of 4
Majority
Honey
G

4 of 4
Majority
Luke Friend
4 of 4
Majority
Ché Chester
4 of 4
Majority
Fleur East
2 of 4
Deadlock
Olly Murs
3 of 4
Majority

Daily Scores and Music/Song[]

Individual judge's scores in the charts below (given in round brackets) are listed in this order from left to right: Craig Revel Horwood, Nicole Scherzinger, Motsi Mabuse, Simon Cowell.

Show 1 (Launch Show) (8 January)[]

This show the contestants will be singing a song and it's a non elimination with the scores carried over to the next show.

Order Contestant Score Song
1 Shayne Ward 25 (5,7,7,6) "Right Here Waiting" (Richard Marx)
2 Diana Vickers 21 (3,6,7,5) "With or Without You" (U2)
3 Leona Lewis 22 (5,6,6,5) "I'll Be There" (The Jackson 5)
4 Honey G 15 (2,4,5,4) "California Love" (2Pac feat. Dr. Dre & Roger Troutman)
5 Ché Chesterman 28 (6,8,7,7) "Tears Dry on Their Own/Ain't No Mountain High Enough" (Amy Winehouse/ Marvin Gaye & Tammi Terrell)
6 Rylan Clark-Neal 13 (2,4,4,3) "Gold" (Spandau Ballet)
7 Olly Murs 21 (5,6,6,4) "She's the One" (Robbie Williams)
8 Luke Friend 23 (5,6,7,5) "Every Breath You Take" (The Police)
9 Dalton Harris 29 (7,7,8,7) "Life On Mars?" (David Bowie)
10 Misha B 24 (6,7,7,4) "Rolling in the Deep" (Adele)
11 Louisa Johnson 26 (6,6,7,7) "God Only Knows" (The Beach Boys)
12 Fleur East 21 (5,6,5,5) "All About That Bass" (Meghan Trainor)
13 Sam Bailey 31 (8,8,8,7) "The Power of Love" (Jennifer Rush)
14 Rhydian Roberts 18 (4,5,5,4) "I'd Do Anything for Love (But I Won't Do That)" (Meat Loaf)

Show 2 (10 January)[]

This show the contestants will be dancing with their partner.

Order Couple Score Dance Music Result
1 Louisa & Giovanni 33 (8,9,8,8) Jive "The Boy Does Nothing" - Alesha Dixon Safe
2 Fleur & Graziano 23 (5,6,6,6) Waltz "Run To You" - Whitney Houston Safe
3 Sam & Aljaž 20 (4,6,5,5) Cha Cha Cha "Our House" - Madness Safe
4 Diana & Gorka 24 (5,6,7,6) Foxtrot "Because You Loved Me" - Celine Dion Safe
5 Olly & Karen 24 (5,7,7,6) Tango "Somebody That I Used To Know" - Gotye feat. Kimbra Bottom Two
6 Misha B & Neil 26 (6,7,7,6) Cha Cha Cha "Shut Up and Dance" - WALK THE MOON Safe
7 Rhydian & Dianne 21 (5,6,5,5) Jive "Cotton Eye Joe" - Rednex Safe
8 Honey G & Anton 11 (1,4,3,3) Tango "Gangsta's Paradise" - Coolio feat. L.V. Safe
9 Ché & Nadiya 24 (6,6,6,6) Foxtrot "If I Didn't Have You" - John Goodman & Billy Cystal Safe
10 Rylan & Katya 23 (4,7,6,6) Cha Cha Cha "Supermodel (You Better Work)" - RuPaul Eliminated
11 Shayne & Oti 28 (7,7,7,7) Waltz "Ebony and Ivory" - Paul McCartney & Stevie Wonder Safe
12 Luke & Janette 24 (6,6,7,5) Paso Doble "Some Kind of Heaven" - Hurts Safe
13 Dalton & Amy 30 (7,8,8,7) Cha Cha Cha "Head & Heart" - Joel Corry x MNEK Safe
14 Leona & Johannes 27 (6,7,7,7) Foxtrot "I Get The Sweetest Feeling" - Jackie Wilson Safe
Judges' votes to eliminate
  • Craig: Rylan & Katya
  • Nicole: Rylan & Katya
  • Motsi: Rylan & Katya
  • Simon: Rylan & Katya

Show 3: Movie Night (12 January)[]

This show the contestants will be singing to songs from movies.

Order Contestant Score Song Result
1 Dalton Harris 28 (6,8,7,7) "Listen" (Beyoncé) from Dreamgirls Safe
2 Fleur East 19 (4,6,5,4) "Lady Marmalade" (Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mýa & Pink) from Moulin Rouge! Safe
3 Misha B 23 (5,6,7,5) "Purple Rain" (Prince) from Purple Rain Safe
4 Leona Lewis 35 (8,9,9,9) "I Will Always Love You" (Whitney Houston) from The Bodyguard Safe
5 Shayne Ward 31 (7,8,8,8) "I Believe in a Thing Called Love" (The Darkness) from Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason Safe
6 Diana Vickers 21 (4,6,6,5) "Call Me" (Blondie) from American Gigolo Eliminated
7 Ché Chesterman 25 (6,6,7,6) "When a Man Loves a Woman" (Percy Sledge) from When a Man Loves a Woman Bottom Two
8 Sam Bailey 33 (8,9,8,8) "My Heart Will Go On" (Celine Dion) from Titanic Safe
9 Rhydian Roberts 28 (7,7,8,6) "The Phantom of the Opera" (Emmy Rossum & Gerard Butler) from The Phantom of the Opera Safe
10 Honey G 22 (3,6,7,6) "Men in Black" (Will Smith) from Men in Black Safe
11 Olly Murs 25 (6,6,7,6) "Bewitched" (Steve Lawrence) from Bewitched Safe
12 Louisa Johnson 30 (6,8,8,8) "Everybody's Free (To Feel Good)" (Quindon Tarver) from Romeo + Juliet Safe
13 Luke Friend 26 (6,7,7,6) "Kiss from a Rose" (Seal) from Batman Forever Safe
Judges' votes to eliminate
  • Craig: Diana & Gorka
  • Nicole: Ché & Nadiya
  • Motsi: Diana & Gorka
  • Simon: Diana & Gorka

Show 4 (14 January)[]

This show the contestants will be dancing with their partner.

Order Couple Score Dance Music Result
1 Olly & Karen 28 (7,7,7,7) Samba "(Shake, Shake, Shake) Shake Your Booty" - KC and the Sunshine Band Safe
2 Sam & Aljaž 26 (5,7,7,7) Tango "Palladio" - Escala Bottom Two
3 Louisa & Giovanni 31 (8,8,8,7) Waltz "Moon River" - Audrey Hepburn Safe
4 Leona & Johannes 25 (5,7,7,6) Cha Cha Cha "Levitating" - Dua Lipa Safe
5 Ché & Nadiya 27 (7,7,7,6) American Smooth "Ain't That a Kick in the Head?" - Dean Martin Safe
6 Rhydian & Dianne 21 (4,6,6,5) Foxtrot "Somethin' Stupid" - Robbie Williams & Nicole Kidman Eliminated
7 Fleur & Graziano 29 (6,8,8,7) Paso Doble "You've Got The Love" - Florence and the Machine Safe
8 Dalton & Amy 34 (8,9,9,8) Quickstep "Sing, Sing, Sing (With a Swing)" - Louis Prima Safe
9 Shayne & Oti 31 (7,9,8,7) Cha Cha Cha "September" - Earth, Wind & Fire Safe
10 Luke & Janette 26 (6,7,7,6) Waltz "Without You" - Mariah Carey Safe
11 Honey G & Anton 18 (3,5,5,5) Jive "Tell Her About It" - Billy Joel Safe
12 Misha B & Neil 32 (8,8,8,8) Charleston "Crazy in Love" - Emeli Sandé & The Bryan Ferry Orchestra Safe
Judges' votes to eliminate
  • Craig: Sam & Aljaž
  • Nicole: Rhydian & Dianne
  • Motsi: Rhydian & Dianne
  • Simon: Rhydian & Dianne

Show 5 (16 January)[]

This show the contestants will be singing a song.

Order Contestant Score Song Result
1 Luke Friend 26 (6,7,7,6) "Let Her Go" (Passenger) Bottom Two
2 Louisa Johnson 29 (6,8,8,7) "Billie Jean" (Michael Jackson) Safe
3 Ché Chesterman 31 (7,8,8,8) "You Can't Hurry Love" (The Supremes) Safe
4 Dalton Harris 38 (9,10,10,9) "I Have Nothing" (Whitney Houston) Safe
5 Fleur East 30 (7,8,8,7) "It's a Shame (My Sister)" (Monie Love feat. True Image) Safe
6 Honey G 20 (3,6,6,5) "Mo Money Mo Problems" (The Notorious B.I.G. feat. Puff Daddy & Mase) Safe
7 Olly Murs 34 (8,8,9,9) "A Fool in Love" (Tina Turner) Safe
8 Misha B 24 (5,6,7,6) "Would I Lie to You?" (Charles & Eddie) Eliminated
9 Sam Bailey 33 (8,9,9,7) "Make You Feel My Love" (Adele) Safe
10 Leona Lewis 28 (6,8,7,7) "The First Cut Is The Deepest" (Cat Stevens) Safe
11 Shayne Ward 35 (8,9,9,9) "If You’re Not The One" (Daniel Bedingfield) Safe
Judges' votes to eliminate
  • Craig: Misha B & Neil
  • Nicole: Misha B & Neil
  • Motsi: Luke & Janette
  • Simon: Luke & Janette

With the couples in the final showdown receiving two votes each, the result went to deadlock. Misha B & Neil was eliminated as the couple with the lowest combined score.

Show 6 (18 January)[]

This show the contestants will be dancing with their partner.

Order Couple Score Dance Music Result
1 Ché & Nadiya 26 (6,6,7,7) Cha Cha Cha "Dancing In The Moonlight" - Jubel feat. NEIMY Bottom Two
2 Shayne & Oti 34 (8,9,8,9) Tango "Bad Romance" - Vitamin String Quartet Safe
3 Sam & Aljaž 24 (5,7,6,6) Samba "Eso Beso" - Paul Anka Eliminated
4 Honey G & Anton 28 (5,8,8,7) Charleston "Happy Days Are Here Again" - Lou Levin Safe
5 Leona & Johannes 35 (8,9,9,9) Quickstep "Give Me My Freedom" - Shillelagh Sisters Safe
6 Luke & Janette 28 (6,8,7,7) Jive "Jump Jive An' Wail" - The Brian Setzer Orchestra Safe
7 Fleur & Graziano 30 (6,8,8,8) Foxtrot "(They Long to Be) Close to You" - The Carpenters Safe
8 Dalton & Amy 37 (9,9,10,9) Paso Doble "Can't Hold Us" - Macklemore & Ryan Lewis feat. Ray Dalton Safe
9 Olly & Karen 32 (8,8,8,8) Quickstep "Happy" - Pharrell Williams Safe
10 Louisa & Giovanni 38 (9,10,9,10) Argentine Tango "Perfume" - Bajofondo Safe
Judges' votes to eliminate
  • Craig: Sam & Aljaž
  • Nicole: Ché & Nadiya
  • Motsi: Sam & Aljaž
  • Simon: Sam & Aljaž

Show 7 (20 January)[]

This show the contestants will be singing a song.

Order Contestant Score Song Result
1 Leona Lewis 36
(9,9,9,9)
"Summertime" (George Gershwin) Safe
2 Honey G 22
(4,7,6,5)
"Under Pressure (Ice Ice Baby)" (Jedward feat. Vanilla Ice) Eliminated
3 Dalton Harris 39 (9,10,10,10) "Creep" (Radiohead) Safe
4 Olly Murs 30
(7,8,8,7)
"Come Together" (The Beatles) Safe
5 Luke Friend 22
(5,6,6,5)
"Play That Funky Music" (Wild Cherry) Safe
6 Ché Chesterman 25
(6,6,7,6)
"Yesterday" (The Beatles) Safe
7 Louisa Johnson 34
(8,9,9,8)
"Let It Go" (James Bay) Safe
8 Shayne Ward 29
(6,8,7,8)
"Summer of '69" (Bryan Adams) Bottom Two
9 Fleur East 33
(8,9,9,7)
"Thriller" (Michael Jackson) Safe
Judges' votes to eliminate
  • Craig: Honey G & Anton
  • Nicole: Honey G & Anton
  • Motsi: Honey G & Anton
  • Simon: Honey G & Anton

Show 8: Musicals Night (22 January)[]

This show the contestants will be dancing with their partner to music from musicals.

Order Couple Score Dance Music Result
1 Fleur & Graziano 39
(9,10,10,10)
Jive "Proud Mary" from Tina: The Tina Turner Musical Safe
2 Leona & Johannes 37
(8,10,9,10)
American Smooth "Journey to the Past" from Anastasia Bottom Two
3 Ché & Nadiya 30
(7,8,7,8)
Tango "Under Attack" from Mamma Mia! Safe
4 Olly & Karen 33
(8,9,8,8)
Paso Doble "Be Prepared" from The Lion King Safe
5 Dalton & Amy 38
(9,10,10,9)
Waltz "Unruly Heart" from The Prom Safe
6 Shayne & Oti 37
(9,10,9,9)
Charleston "Me and My Baby" from Chicago Safe
7 Luke & Janette 34
(8,9,9,8)
Quickstep "We're in the Money" from 42nd Street Eliminated
8 Louisa & Giovanni 35
(8,9,9,9)
Samba "Brand New Day" from The Wiz Safe
Judges' votes to eliminate
  • Craig: Luke & Janette
  • Nicole: Luke & Janette
  • Motsi: Luke & Janette
  • Simon: Luke & Janette

Show 9 (24 January)[]

This show the contestants will be performing both a song and a dance.

Order Contestant Score Song Result
1 Ché Chesterman 26
(6,7,6,7)
"Hello" (Adele) Eliminated
2 Louisa Johnson 31
(7,9,8,7)
"Love Yourself" (Justin Bieber) Safe
3 Olly Murs 33
(7,9,9,8)
"Twist and Shout" (The Top Notes) Bottom Two
4 Shayne Ward 36
(9,9,10,8)
"You Make Me Feel Brand New" (Simply Red) Safe
5 Fleur East 33
(7,9,9,8)
"Will You Be There" (Michael Jackson) Safe
6 Leona Lewis 35
(8,9,9,9)
"Chiquitita" (ABBA) Safe
7 Dalton Harris 40
(10,10,10,10)
"California Dreamin" (The Mamas and the Papas) Safe
Order Couple Score Dance Music Result
1 Ché & Nadiya 27
(6,7,7,7)
Samba "Copacabana" - Barry Manilow Eliminated
2 Louisa & Giovanni 36
(9,9,9,9)
Tango "What You Waiting For?" - Gwen Stefani Safe
3 Olly & Karen 38
(9,10,10,9)
Charleston "I'm No Girl's Toy" - Mark Baker Bottom Two
4 Shayne & Oti 39
(9,10,10,10)
Samba "Mujer Latina" - Thalia Safe
5 Fleur & Graziano 35
(8,9,9,9)
Quickstep "Valerie" - Mark Ronson feat. Amy Winehouse Safe
6 Leona & Johannes 32
(8,8,8,8)
Paso Doble "España cañí" - Pascual Marquina Narro Safe
7 Dalton & Amy 39
(9,10,10,10)
Jive "Roll Over Beethoven" - Chuck Berry Safe
Judges' votes to eliminate
  • Craig: Ché & Nadiya
  • Nicole: Ché & Nadiya
  • Motsi: Ché & Nadiya
  • Simon: Ché & Nadiya

Show 10: Quarter-Final (26 January)[]

This show the contestants will be performing both a song and a dance.

Order Contestant Score Song Result
1 Shayne Ward 35
(9,9,9,8)
"Cry Me a River" (Justin Timberlake) Safe
2 Dalton Harris 38
(9,10,10,9)
"Feeling Good" (Muse) Safe
3 Fleur East 35
(8,10,9,8)
"Bang Bang" (Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj) Eliminated
4 Olly Murs 32
(7,9,8,8)
"Don't Stop Me Now" (Queen) Bottom Two
5 Louisa Johnson 37
(9,10,9,9)
"Jealous" (Labrinth) Safe
6 Leona Lewis 37
(9,9,10,9)
"Sorry Seems to Be the Hardest Word" (Elton John) Safe
Order Couple Score Dance Music Result
1 Shayne & Oti 37
(9,10,9,9)
Quickstep "Walking on Sunshine" - Katrina and the Waves Safe
2 Dalton & Amy 36
(9,9,9,9)
American Smooth "Beyond the Sea" - Bobby Darin Safe
3 Fleur & Graziano 34
(8,9,8,9)
Samba "Let's Get Loud" - Jennifer Lopez Eliminated
4 Olly & Karen 32
(8,8,8,8)
Foxtrot "Sometimes When We Touch" - Dan Hill Bottom Two
5 Louisa & Graziano 38
(9,10,10,9)
Paso Doble "Fighter" - Christina Aguilera Safe
6 Leona & Johannes 39
(9,10,10,10)
Waltz "So Close" - Jon McLaughlin Safe
Judges' votes to eliminate
  • Craig: Fleur & Graziano
  • Nicole: Olly & Karen
  • Motsi: Olly & Karen
  • Simon: Fleur & Graziano

With the couples in the final showdown receiving two votes each, the result went to deadlock. Fleur & Graziano was eliminated as the couple with the lowest combined score.

Show 11: Semi-Final (28 January)[]

This show the contestants will be performing both a song and a dance.

Order Contestant Score Song Result
1 Leona Lewis 39
(10,10,10,9)
"Bridge over Troubled Water" (Simon & Garfunkel) Bottom Two
2 Louisa Johnson 38
(9,10,10,9)
"The Power of Love" (Frankie Goes to Hollywood) Safe
3 Olly Murs 34
(8,9,9,8)
"Fastlove" (George Michael) Eliminated
4 Dalton Harris 34
(8,9,9,8)
"SOS" (ABBA) Safe
5 Shayne Ward 35
(8,9,9,9)
"A Million Love Songs" (Take That) Safe
Order Couple Score Dance Music Result
1 Leona & Johannes 34
(8,9,8,9)
Samba "Livin' La Vida Loca" - Ricky Martin Bottom Two
2 Louisa & Giovanni 40
(10,10,10,10)
Quickstep "Do Your Thing" - Basement Jaxx Safe
3 Olly & Karen 35
(8,9,9,9)
Jive "Shake a Tail Feather" - The Blues Brothers & Ray Charles Eliminated
4 Dalton & Amy 40
(10,10,10,10)
Tango "Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" - Tanghetto Safe
5 Shayne & Oti 38
(9,10,10,9)
Paso Doble "In the Hall of the Mountain King" - Edvard Grieg Safe
Judges' votes to eliminate
  • Craig: Olly & Karen
  • Nicole: Olly & Karen
  • Motsi: Olly & Karen
  • Simon: Leona & Johannes

Show 12: Final (31 January)[]

This show the contestants will be performing in order their Favourite Dance, Favourite Song, Showdance and Song to Win.

Order Couple Score Dance Music Result
1 Dalton & Amy 39
(9,10,10,10)
Quickstep "Sing, Sing, Sing (With a Swing)" - Louis Prima Fourth Place
2 Leona & Johannes 39
(9,10,10,10)
Waltz "So Close" - Jon McLaughlin Third Place
3 Shayne & Oti 40
(10,10,10,10)
Samba "Mujer Latina" - Thalia Winner
4 Louisa & Giovanni 40
(10,10,10,10)
Argentine Tango "Perfume" - Bajofondo Second Place
Order Contestant Score Song Result
1 Dalton Harris 40
(10,10,10,10)
"California Dreamin" (The Mamas and the Papas) Fourth Place
2 Leona Lewis 39
(9,10,10,10)
"I Will Always Love You" (Whitney Houston) Third Place
3 Shayne Ward 38
(9,10,10,9)
"I Believe in a Thing Called Love" (The Darkness) Winner
4 Louisa Johnson 39
(9,10,10,10)
"Let It Go" (James Bay) Second Place
Order Couple Score Dance Music Result
1 Dalton & Amy 40
(10,10,10,10)
Showdance "Euphoria" - Loreen Fourth Place
2 Leona & Johannes 37
(9,10,9,9)
Showdance "Together (Wherever We Go)" - Steve Lawrence & Eydie Gormé Third Place
3 Shayne & Oti 40
(10,10,10,10)
Showdance "Holding Out for a Hero" - Jennifer Saunders Winner
4 Louisa & Giovanni 39
(9,10,10,10)
Showdance "Firework" - Katy Perry Second Place
Order Contestant Score Song Result
1 Dalton Harris 40
(10,10,10,10)
"A Song for You" (Leon Russell) Fourth Place
2 Leona Lewis 38
(9,10,10,9)
"A Moment Like This" (Kelly Clarkson) Third Place
3 Shayne Ward 39
(9,10,10,10)
"Over the Rainbow" (Judy Garland) Winner
4 Louisa Johnson 40
(10,10,10,10)
"It's a Man's Man's Man's World" (James Brown) Second Place

Voting Results[]

Here is the Voting Results for each show including the public votes total. In an event of a tie in the public vote, a random draw will determine the contestant's placements.

Show 2[]

Rank Contestant Points Public Votes Result
Judges Public Total
1 Leona Lewis 9 12 21 25 Safe
2 Misha B 10 11 21 21 Safe
3 Shayne Ward 13 8 21 21 Safe
4 Sam Bailey 11 9 20 21 Safe
5 Ché Chesterman 12 7 19 21 Safe
6 Louisa Johnson 14 4 18 18 Safe
7 Rhydian Roberts 4 13 17 29 Safe
8 Honey G 2 14 16 38 Safe
9 Fleur East 5 10 15 21 Safe
10 Dalton Harris 14 1 15 13 Safe
11 Diana Vickers 6 5 11 18 Safe
12 Luke Friend 8 3 11 18 Safe
13 Rylan Clark-Neal 3 6 9 19 Eliminated
14 Olly Murs 7 2 9 17 Bottom Two

Show 3[]

Rank Contestant Points Public Votes Result
Judges Public Total
1 Luke Friend 8 13 21 30 Safe
2 Leona Lewis 13 8 21 24 Safe
3 Shayne Ward 11 9 20 25 Safe
4 Rhydian Roberts 9 10 19 25 Safe
5 Honey G 5 11 16 27 Safe
6 Fleur East 3 12 15 29 Safe
7 Dalton Harris 9 6 15 21 Safe
8 Louisa Johnson 10 5 15 21 Safe
9 Sam Bailey 12 2 14 18 Safe
10 Misha B 6 7 13 23 Safe
11 Olly Murs 7 4 11 20 Safe
12 Ché Chesterman 7 3 10 20 Bottom Two
13 Diana Vickers 4 1 5 17 Eliminated

Show 4[]

Rank Contestant Points Public Votes Result
Judges Public Total
1 Misha B 11 12 23 32 Safe
2 Louisa Johnson 10 11 21 31 Safe
3 Ché Chesterman 7 9 16 27 Safe
4 Shayne Ward 10 6 16 25 Safe
5 Dalton Harris 12 4 16 24 Safe
6 Olly Murs 8 7 15 26 Safe
7 Fleur East 9 5 14 24 Safe
8 Honey G 3 10 13 28 Safe
9 Leona Lewis 5 8 13 26 Safe
10 Luke Friend 6 2 8 19 Safe
11 Rhydian Roberts 4 3 7 24 Eliminated
12 Sam Bailey 6 1 7 14 Bottom Two

Show 5[]

Rank Contestant Points Public Votes Result
Judges Public Total
1 Shayne Ward 10 10 20 32 Safe
2 Olly Murs 9 9 18 32 Safe
3 Sam Bailey 8 8 16 31 Safe
4 Dalton Harris 11 3 14 21 Safe
5 Honey G 1 11 12 39 Safe
6 Fleur East 6 6 12 28 Safe
7 Ché Chesterman 7 5 12 27 Safe
8 Leona Lewis 4 7 11 30 Safe
9 Louisa Johnson 5 4 9 22 Safe
10 Luke Friend 3 2 5 12 Bottom Two
11 Misha B 2 1 3 17 Eliminated

Show 6[]

Rank Contestant Points Public Votes Result
Judges Public Total
1 Louisa Johnson 10 10 20 39 Safe
2 Shayne Ward 7 9 16 37 Safe
3 Olly Murs 6 8 14 35 Safe
4 Fleur East 5 7 12 34 Safe
5 Dalton Harris 9 2 12 22 Safe
6 Luke Friend 4 6 10 31 Safe
7 Honey G 4 5 9 30 Safe
8 Leona Lewis 8 1 9 18 Safe
9 Sam Bailey 2 4 6 27 Eliminated
10 Ché Chesterman 3 3 6 27 Bottom Two

Show 7[]

Rank Contestant Points Public Votes Result
Judges Public Total
1 Louisa Johnson 7 7 14 35 Safe
2 Olly Murs 5 8 13 39 Safe
3 Dalton Harris 9 4 13 32 Safe
4 Luke Friend 2 9 11 40 Safe
5 Ché Chesterman 3 6 9 35 Safe
6 Leona Lewis 8 1 9 25 Safe
7 Fleur East 6 2 8 30 Safe
8 Honey G 2 5 7 34 Eliminated
9 Shayne ward 4 3 7 30 Bottom Two

Show 8[]

Rank Contestant Points Public Votes Result
Judges Public Total
1 Fleur East 8 8 16 45 Safe
2 Shayne Ward 6 6 12 40 Safe
3 Ché Chesterman 2 7 9 45 Safe
4 Louisa Johnson 5 4 9 34 Safe
5 Dalton Harris 7 2 9 33 Safe
6 Olly Murs 3 5 8 40 Safe
7 Luke Friend 4 3 7 34 Eliminated
8 Leona Lewis 6 1 7 29 Bottom Two

Show 9[]

Rank Contestant Points Public Votes Result
Judges Public Total
1 Fleur East 4 7 11 54 Safe
2 Shayne Ward 6 5 11 47 Safe
3 Dalton Harris 7 3 10 38 Safe
4 Louisa Johnson 3 6 9 49 Safe
5 Leona Lewis 3 4 7 42 Safe
6 Olly Murs 5 1 6 32 Bottom Two
7 Ché Chesterman 2 2 4 38 Eliminated

Show 10[]

Rank Contestant Points Public Votes Result
Judges Public Total
1 Shayne Ward 3 6 9 54 Safe
2 Louisa Johnson 5 4 9 53 Safe
3 Leona Lewis 6 2 8 48 Safe
4 Dalton Harris 4 3 7 49 Safe
5 Olly Murs 1 5 6 54 Bottom Two
6 Fleur East 2 1 3 42 Eliminated

Show 11[]

Rank Contestant Points Public Votes Result
Judges Public Total
1 Louisa Johnson 5 5 10 69 Safe
2 Shayne Ward 3 4 7 66 Safe
3 Dalton Harris 4 2 6 57 Safe
4 Olly Murs 2 3 5 61 Eliminated
5 Leona Lewis 3 1 4 47 Bottom Two

Show 12[]

Rank Contestant Public Votes Result
1 Shayne Ward 96 Winner
2 Louisa Johnson 94 Second Place
3 Leona Lewis 62 Third Place
4 Dalton Harris 48 Fourth Place
Advertisement